270 East State Street
Columbus, OH 43215
614.365.5000
spirit of success

Staff

twitter
facebook
Gifted and Talented Division Staff
Gifted & Talented Division
1990 Jefferson Ave.
Columbus, OH 43211
Phone: (614) 365-6626
Fax: (614) 365-8605
 
Director
Dr. Colleen Boyle 
 
Secretary
Joan Rammel

Testing Coordinator
Becky Ferguson
Gifted Resource Specialists
 Name Location(s)
 Nancy Alley Avondale, Binns, Burroughs, Eakin, Georgian Heights, Highland, Lindbergh, Starling, Sullivant, Valleyview, West Broad, West Mound, Westgate 
 Jackie Galbreath Berwick, Broadleigh, Cedarwood, Fairmoor, Fairwood, Lincoln Park, Moler, Parsons, Scottwood, Southwood, Watkins
 Beth Gasior Beatty Park, Clinton, Como, Columbus Spanish Immersion, Ecole Kenwood, Hubbard, Huy, Indian Springs, Maize, North Linden, Oakland Park, Weinland Park
 Joan Johnson Cassady, Devonshire, East Linden, Forest Park, Hamilton, Innis, Linden, Northtowne, Parkmoor, South Mifflin, Valley Forge, Windsor
 Lisha Perdue Africentric, East Columbus, Eastgate, Easthaven, Leawood, Liberty, Oakmont, Ohio, Olde Orchard, Shady Lane, Trevitt, Woodcrest
 Denise Staffilino Alpine, Avalon, Colerain, Cranbrook, Gables, Indianola, Livingston, Salem, Siebert, Stewart, Winterset 
 Michele Ballinger Middle Schools
 Vonda Spencer-Keane Middle Schools
 Linda Key High Schools
 Kirsten Smith High Schools
 Ronda Budd Duxberry Park, Arts Impact, Fort Hayes
 
Primary Enrichment Specialists
 Name Locations
 Molly Beam Fairwood, Lincoln Park, Siebert
 Wendi Briggs Africentric, Eakin, West Mound
 Angela Brunney East Columbus, Eastgate, Ohio Ave.
 Debra Gill Broadleigh, Fairmoor, Scottwood
 Jan Maragos Livingston, Moler, Southwood
 Patty Martarello-Harmon Northtowne, Watkins, Windsor STEM
 Cathy Mast Cassady, Innis, Trevitt
 Andrea Milas Mikes East Linden, Lindbergh, Valley Forge, Woodcrest
 Jean Miller Duxberry Park, Linden, South Mifflin
 Rebecca Myers Easthaven, Leawood, Oakmont
 Amy Rodocker Avondale, Como, Starling, Sullivant
 Alice Speegle Highland, Valleyview, Weinland Park
 
Gifted Intervention Specialists
 Name Location
 Monica Hall Green Berwick
 Kim Styers Cedarwood
 Kelly Dailey Clinton (Reading & Math)
 Amee DeWitt Clinton (Reading)
 Kyle Schriner Clinton (Math)
 Jennifer Lorch Dominion
 Ashley Gonzalez Ecole Kenwood & Columbus Spanish Immersion
 Wendy Mattuci Gables (Reading)
 Julie Collins Gables (Math)
 Sharon Deal Georgian Heights
 Kyra Dolley Indian Springs (Reading)
 Amy Tate Indian Springs (Math)
 John Brush Indianola
 Courtney Gavazzi Indianola
 Carol Anderson Northgate & Avalon (Reading)
 Chris Hoell Olde Orchard
 Rosanna Grey Parkmoor & Avalon (Math)
 Jennifer Groves Parsons
 Amy Huber Ridgeview
 Kim Meyers-Snyder Scottwood
 Angela Glenn Sherwood & Buckeye (Reading)
 Beth Wood Sherwood & Buckeye (Math)
 Janice Bartels Wedgewood
 Trisha Seiler Westgate
 Nicole Fontaine Woodward Park
 
Columbus Gifted Academy
 Name Position
 Amanda Reidenbaugh Director
 Marleen Athey   Secretary
 Brenda Crumley 3rd Grade
 Donna Harris 3rd Grade
 Traci Palmore 3rd Grade
 Nicole Robinson 3rd Grade
 Tiffany Tripp 4th Grade
 Julie Crosby 4th Grade
 Lisa Liedtke 4th Grade
 Edna Marshall 4th Grade
 Stephanie Stegall 4th Grade
 Debbie Ferrell 5th Grade
 Julie Levy 5th Grade
 Mike Pettibone 5th Grade
 Cam Thompson 5th Grade
 Sherry Daniel Middle School Interdisciplinary Studies
 Kelly Aitken 6th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
 Amy Genter 6th Grade Math/Science
 Sam Leopold 6th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
 Laura Pappa 6th Grade Math/Science
 Stephanie Baumgarten 7th Grade Math
 Elise Bodnyk 7th Grade Science
 Andrew Cashin 7th Grade Social studies
 Carolyn Willis 7th Grade Language Arts
 Matthew Hall 8th Grade Science
 Laurel Murphy 8th Grade Language Arts
 Becky Shaffer 8th Grade Social Studies
 Anastasia Stuntz   8th Grade Math
 Brad Green Special Education
 Michelle Alder Art
 Dana Stacey   Art
 Chris Ross Instrumental Music
 Brandon Hellemen Instrumental Music
 Colby Roseberry Instrumental Music
 Chelsea Hudson Physical Education
 Sam Scillia Physical Education
 Rachel Amey Vocal Music
 Emma Schlosser Vocal Music
 Amanda McClelland Counselor
 Mildred Poindexter School Psychologist
 Jennifer Eaton Speech Pathologist
 Amy Vereb Nurse
 Megan McGonigle Library Assistant
 
 
Spanish footer button       French footer button       Somali footer button       Nepali footer button       Arabic footer button
News          |           Vendors          |           Employment
Our Mission: Each student is highly educated, prepared for leadership and service, and empowered for success as a citizen in a global community.
View text-based website