[ PRINT ]
Calendar Filtering Options   (Show Options)
<< To August 2017 Events For September 2017 To October 2017 >>
NOTE:  Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
28
University of Cincinnati Gifted Cohort Meeting
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Labor Day - CCS Offices Closed
Labor Day - No School
Woodcrest ES - Labor Day No School
5
BOE Meeting
RE-3 Orientation
6
CCS Pre-K First Day of School
Centennial HS Open House
7
CCS City League Volleyball: Beechcroft HS v. Northland HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Briggs HS v. West HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Centennial HS v. Whetstone HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Eastmoor Academy v. Columbus Africentric
CCS City League Volleyball: Marion-Franklin HS v. Independence HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Walnut Ridge HS v. South HS 7-12
City League Volleyball: East HS v. Columbus North International
City League Volleyball: Linden-McKinley STEM Academy v. Mifflin HS
8
CCS City League Football: Centennial HS vs. Fairfield Christian
CCS City League Football: Chillicothe HS v. Marion-Franklin HS
CCS City League Football: Columbus Africentric v. Lockland
CCS City League Football: East HS v. West HS
CCS City League Football: Franklin Heights HS v. Briggs HS
CCS City League Football: Granville v. Northland HS
CCS City League Football: Linden-McKinley STEM Academy v. South HS 7-12
CCS City League Football: Mifflin HS v. Harvest Preparatory School
CCS City League Football: St. Charles v. Independence HS
CCS City League Football: Walnut Ridge HS v. Beechcroft HS
CCS City League Football: Westerville Central HS v. Eastmoor Academy
CCS City League Football: Whitehall-Yearling HS v. Whetstone HS
9
CCS City League Cross Counrtry: South HS 7-12 @ Beechcroft HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Centennial HS @ McGowan Invitational
CCS City League Cross Country: Columbus North International @ Beechcroft HS
CCS City League Cross Country: East HS @ Beechcroft HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Eastmoor Academy @ Watkins Memorial HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Independence HS @ Beechcroft HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Mifflin HS @ Beechcroft HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Northland HS @ Beechcroft HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Walnut Ridge @ Watkins Memorial HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Whetstone HS @ Beechcroft HS
CCS City League Cross Country; Beechcroft HS
Spruce Run Environmental Center Shutterbug
10
11
12
Advanced Placement Teacher Professional Development
CCS City League Boys Soccer Columbus North International v. Mifflin HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Independence HS v. Marion-Franklin HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Northland HS v. Beechcroft HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer South HS 7-12 v. West HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Walnut Ridge HS v. Briggs HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Whetstone HS v. Linden-McKinley STEM Academy
CCS City League Girls Soccer: Briggs HS v. Whetstone HS
CCS City League Girls Soccer: Centennial HS v. Columbus North International
CCS City League Golf Second Round
CCS City League Volleyball: Beechcroft HS v. Centennial HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Columbus North International v. Mifflin HS
CCS City League Volleyball: East HS v. Whetstone HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Independence v. Eastmoor Academy
CCS City League Volleyball: Marion-Franklin HS v. West HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Northland HS v. Linden-McKinley STEM Academy
CCS City League Volleyball: South HS 7-12 V. Columbus Africentric
CCS City League Volleyball: Walnut Ridge HS v. Briggs HS
Columbus Alternative HS Open House
Fort Hayes MEC Open House
Marion-Franklin High School Open House
South HS 7-12 Open House
13
Beechcroft HS Open House
Briggs HS Open House
CCS City League Girls Tennis Briggs HS v. Marion-Franklin HS
CCS City League Girls Tennis Centennial HS v. Whetstone HS
CCS City League Girls Tennis Eastmoor Academy v. Columbus Africentric
CCS City League Girls Tennis Eastmoor Academy v. Columbus Africentric
CCS City League Girls Tennis Northland HS v. Linden-McKinley STEM Academy
Columbus Downtown HS Open House
East HS Open House
Eastmoor Academy Open House
Independence HS Open House
Linden-McKinley STEM Academy Open House
14
CCS City League Boys Soccer Beechcroft HS v. Centennial HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Briggs HS v. Independence HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Linden-McKinley STEM Academy v. Columbus North International
CCS City League Boys Soccer Marion-Franklin HS v. West HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Mifflin HS v. Northland HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Walnut Ridge HS v. Eastmoor Academy
CCS City League Girls Soccer: Centennial HS v. Briggs HS
CCS City League Girls Soccer: Columbus North International v. Whetstone HS
CCS City League Golf Second Round
CCS City League Volleyball: Columbus Africentric v. West HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Independence HS v. Walnut Ridge HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Linden-McKinley STEM Academy v. East HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Marion-Franklin HS v. Briggs HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Mifflin HS v. Beechcroft
CCS City League Volleyball: Northland HS v. Centennial HS
CCS City League Volleyball: South HS 7-12 v. Eastmoor Academy
CCS City League Volleyball: Whetstone HS v. Columbus North International
Columbus Africentric Early College HS Open House (Grades 9-12)
Columbus Global Academy Open House
Columbus Scioto 6-12 Open House
Eastmoor Academy Drama Dept. Presents Tracks
Finance and Appropriations Meeting
Mifflin HS Open House
Northland HS Open House
Walnut Ridge HS Open House
West HS Open House
Whetstone HS Open House
15
Eastmoor Academy Drama Dept. Presents Tracks
CCS City League Football: Briggs HS v. Independence HS
CCS City League Football: Columbus Africentric v. Marion-Franklin HS
CCS City League Football: Linden-McKinley STEM Academy v. Reigning Sports
CCS City League Football: Mifflin HS v. Beechcroft HS
CCS City League Football: Northland HS v. Centennial HS
CCS City League Football: South HS 7-12 v. Eastmoor Academy
CCS City League Football: Walnut Ridge HS v. West HS
CCS City League Football: Whetstone HS v. East HS
16
Eastmoor Academy Drama Dept. Presents Tracks
CCS City League Cross Counrtry: South HS 7-12 @ Three Creeks Metro Park
CCS City League Cross Country: Beechcroft @ Westland HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Briggs HS @ Westland HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Columbus North International @ Three Creeks Metro Park
CCS City League Cross Country: East HS @ Three Creeks Metro Park
CCS City League Cross Country: Eastmoor Academy @ Three Creeks Metro Park
CCS City League Cross Country: Independence HS @ Three Creeks Metro Park
CCS City League Cross Country: Mifflin HS @ Three Creeks Metro Park
CCS City League Cross Country: Northland HS @ Newark HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Walnut Ridge @ Westland HS
CCS City League Cross Country: West HS @ Three Creeks Metro Park
CCS City League Cross Country: Whetstone HS @ Westland HS
17
Eastmoor Academy Drama Dept. Presents Tracks
18
CCS City League Girls Tennis Briggs HS v. Independence HS
CCS City League Girls Tennis Centennial HS v. Mifflin HS
CCS City League Girls Tennis Eastmoor Academy v. Marin-Franklin HS
CCS City League Girls Tennis West HS v. Columbus Africentric
Johnson Park MS Picture Day
19
BOE Meeting
CCS City League Boys Soccer Beechcroft HS v. Whetstone HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Briggs HS v. Eastmoor Academy
CCS City League Boys Soccer Independence HS v. West HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Linden-McKinley STEM Academy v. Centennial HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Northland HS v. Columbus North International
CCS City League Boys Soccer Walnut Ridge HS v. South HS 7-12
CCS City League Boys Soccer Walnut Ridge HS v. South HS 7-12
CCS City League Girls Soccer: Centennial HS v. Whetstone HS
CCS City League Girls Soccer: Columbus North International v. Briggs HS
CCS City League Golf Second Round
CCS City League Volleyball: Briggs HS v. South HS 7-12
CCS City League Volleyball: Centennial HS v. Mifflin HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Columbus Africentric v. Marion-Franklin HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Columbus North International v. Linden-McKinley STEM Academy
CCS City League Volleyball: Eastmoor Academy v. Walnut Ridge HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Independence HS v. West HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Northland HS v. East HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Whetstone HS v. Beechcroft Hs
Columbus North International Open House
20
CCS City League Cross Counrtry: South HS 7-12 @ Whetstone HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Beechcroft HS @ Whetstone HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Briggs HS @ Whetstone HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Centennial HS @ Whetstone HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Columbus Africentric @ Whetstone HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Columbus North International @ Whetstone HS
CCS City League Cross Country: East HS @ Whetstone HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Eastmoor Academy @ Whetstone HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Independence HS @ Whetstone HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Mifflin HS @ Whetstone HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Northland HS @ Whetstone HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Walnut Ridge @ Whetstone HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Whetstone HS @ Whetstone HS
CCS City League Girls Tennis Columbus Africentric v. Independence HS
CCS City League Girls Tennis Marion-Franklin HS v. Briggs HS
CCS City League Girls Tennis South HS 7-12 v. West HS
CCS City League Girls Tennis Whetstone HS v. Mifflin HS
21
CCS City League Boys Soccer Briggs HS v. South HS 7-12
CCS City League Boys Soccer Independence HS v. Eastmoor Academy
CCS City League Boys Soccer Linden-McKinley STEM Academy v. Beechcroft HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Marion-Franklin HS v. Walnut Ridge HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Marion-Franklin HS v. Walnut Ridge HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Mifflin HS v. Whetstone HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Northland HS v. Centennial HS
CCS City League Girls Soccer: Whetstone HS v. Briggs HS
CCS City League Girls Soccer: Columbus North International v. Centennial HS
CCS City League Golf Second Round
CCS City League Volleyball: Beechcroft HS v. East HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Centennial HS v. Linden-McKinley STEM Academy
CCS City League Volleyball: Columbus Africentric v. Briggs HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Columbus North International v. Northland HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Marion-Franklin HS v. Eastmoor Academy
CCS City League Volleyball: Mifflin HS v. Whetstone HS
CCS City League Volleyball: South HS 7-12 v. Independence HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Walnut Ridge HS v. West HS
Cedarwood ES 4th Annual Walk-a-thon
Clinton ES Ice Cream Social
Take Me To the River Documentary
22
CCS City League Football: Centennial HS v. Lucas
CCS City League Football: East HS v. Beechcroft HS
CCS City League Football: Eastmoor Academy v. Walnut Ridge HS
CCS City League Football: Independence HS v. Columbus Africentric
CCS City League Football: Linden-McKinley STEM Academy v. Whetstone HS
CCS City League Football: Mifflin HS v. Northland HS
CCS City League Football: South HS 7-12 v. Briggs HS
CCS City League Football: West HS v. Marion-Franklin HS
CCS Professional Development Day - No Classes
Woodcrest ES Professional Development - No School
23
CCS City League Cross Country: Briggs HS @ Madison Christian HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Centennial HS @ Heath HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Columbus North International @ Madison Christian HS
CCS City League Cross Country: East HS @ Lancaster HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Northland HS @ Lancaster HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Walnut Ridge @ Pickerington Central HS
CCS City League Cross Country: West HS @ Lancaster HS
See Kids Dream
24
25
CCS City League Girls Tennis Coaches Tournament - Prelims
Golf Sectionals for Boys Divisions II and III, Girls Division II
26
Golf Sectionals for Boys Divisions II and III, Girls Division II
CCS City League Boys Soccer Beechcroft HS v. Mifflin HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Briggs HS v. Marion-Franklin HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Centennial HS v. Columbus North International
CCS City League Boys Soccer Eastmoor Academy v. South HS 7-12
CCS City League Boys Soccer West HS v. Walnut Ridge HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Whetstone HS v. Northland HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Mifflin HS @ Walnut Ridge HS
CCS City League Golf Second Round - Makeup Date
CCS City League Volleyball: Beechcroft HS v. Columbus North International
CCS City League Volleyball: Briggs HS v. Independence HS
CCS City League Volleyball: East HS v. Centennial HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Linden-McKinley STEM Academy v. Whetstone HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Marion-Franklin HS v. South HS 7-12
CCS City League Volleyball: Mifflin HS v. Northland HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Walnut Ridge HS v. Columbus Africentric
CCS City League Volleyball: West HS v. Eastmoor Academy
PACE Meeting
27
Golf Sectionals for Boys Divisions II and III, Girls Division II
CCS City League Cross Country: Columbus Africentric @ Walnut Ridge HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Walnut Ridge HS
CCS City League Cross Country: West HS @ Walnut Ridge HS
CCS City League Girls Tennis Coaches Tournament - Finals
28
Golf Sectionals for Boys Divisions II and III, Girls Division II
CCS City League Boys Soccer Centennial HS v. Mifflin HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Columbus North International v. Whetstone HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Eastmoor Academy v. Marion-Franklin HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer Linden-McKinley STEM Academy v. Northland HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer South HS 7-12 v. Independence HS
CCS City League Boys Soccer West HS v. Briggs HS
CCS City League Girls Soccer: Briggs HS v. Centennial HS
CCS City League Girls Soccer: Whetstone HS v. Columbus North International
CCS City League Golf Championship
CCS City League Volleyball: Centennial HS v. Columbus North International
CCS City League Volleyball: East HS v. Mifflin HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Eastmoor Academy v. Briggs HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Independence HS v. Columbus Africentric
CCS City League Volleyball: Linden-McKinley STEM Academy v. Beechcroft HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Marion-Franklin HS v. Walnut Ridge HS
CCS City League Volleyball: Northland HS v. Whetstone HS
CCS City League Volleyball: South HS 7-12 v. West HS
Marion-Franklin HS Homecoming Parade and Football Game
29
Golf Sectionals for Boys Divisions II and III, Girls Division II
CCS City League Football: Centennial HS v. East HS
CCS City League Football: Columbus Africentric v. South HS 7-12
CCS City League Football: Independence HS v. West HS
CCS City League Football: Linden-McKinley STEM Academy v. Mifflin HS
CCS City League Football: Marion-Franklin HS v. Eastmoor Academy
CCS City League Football: Northland HS v. Whetstone HS
CCS City League Football: Walnut Ridge HS v. Briggs HS
Fall Gifted Testing Referrals Deadline
Visual/Performing Arts Gifted Evaluation Permission Forms Due to Gifted Office
30
Golf Sectionals for Boys Divisions II and III, Girls Division II
CCS City League Cross Country: East HS @ London CC
CCS City League Cross Country: Eastmoor Academy @ Pickerington North HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Mifflin HS @ London HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Northland HS @ Pickerington North HS
CCS City League Cross Country: Whetstone HS @ London CC
CCS Marching Band Invitational
Marching Band Invitational- Saturday, September 30