Bruin Championships

Columbus City League Champions (34)

1985 Baseball

1990 Football

1993 Baseball

1995 Football

1996 Football

1998 Baseball

1999 Baseball

2001 Baseball

2001 Girls Tennis

2003 Baseball

2003 Boys Tennis

2003 Girls Tennis

2004 Boys Tennis

2005 Girls Tennis

2005 Boys Tennis

2006 Baseball

2006 Softball

2006 Girls Tennis

2007 Boys Tennis

2008 Baseball

2008 Boys Tennis

2009 Girls Tennis

2012 Girls Bowling

2013 Girls Bowling

2014 Girls Bowling

2015 Girls Bowling

2015 Boys Golf

2016 Girls Bowling

2017 Girls Bowling

2018 Boys Volleyball

2019 Boys Bowling

2019 Girls Bowling

2019 Boys Volleyball

2020 Boys Bowling

Columbus City League Championships By Sport:

Baseball: (8) 1985, 1993, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2006, 2008

Girls Tennis: (5) 2001, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2009

Softball:  (1) 2006

Boys Tennis: (5) 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008

Boys Golf: (1) 2015

Girls Bowling: (7) 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019

Boys Bowling: (2) 2019, 2020 

Football: (3) 1990, 1995, 1996

Boys Volleyball: (2) 2018, 2019

Columbus City League Runners Up (61)

Baseball: (16) 1984, 1992, 1996, 2000, 2002, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019

Football: (1) 1993

Girls Tennis: (8) 1994, 1995, 1996, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2008

Softball: (11) 2004, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

Boys Tennis: (6) 1988, 1991, 1993, 2001, 2002, 2004

Boys Golf: (6) 1995, 2001, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007

Boys Bowling: (4) 2009, 2010, 2014, 2017

Girls Bowling: (2) 2011, 2018

Girls Volleyball: (3) 1983, 2010, 2013

Boys Volleyball: (1) 2017

Boys Soccer: (3) 2007, 2013, 2019

South Division Champion (93)

Baseball: (24) 1984, 1985, 1992, 1993, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019

Football: (4) 1990, 1993, 1995, 1996

Girls Tennis: (13) 1994, 1995, 1996, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009

Softball: (13) 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

Boys Tennis: (10) 1988, 1991, 1993, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008

Boys Bowling: (6) 2009, 2010, 2014, 2017, 2019, 2020

Girls Volleyball: (3) 1983, 2010, 2013

Boys Soccer: (3) 2007, 2013, 2019

Girls Bowling: (10) 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020

Boys Golf: (7) 1995, 2001, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2015

COBC DIVISION CHAMPIONS (6)

2012 Girls Bowling

2013 Girls Bowling

2014 Girls Bowling

2015 Girls Bowling

2017 Girls Bowling

2020 Boys Bowling

COBC CONFRENCE CHAMPIONS (3)

2013 Girls Bowling

2014 Girls Bowling

2017 Girls Bowling

OHSAA District Champions (10)

1978 Baseball

1982 Baseball

1982 Girls Basketball

1982 Softball

1987 Boys Basketball

1990 Football

1991 Boys Basketball

2014 Girls Bowling

2016 Girls Bowling

2017 Girls Bowling

OHSBVA District Champions (1)

2019 Boys Volleyball

OHSAA District Runner-Up (2)

1980 Girls Basketball

2013 Girls Bowling

OHSBVA District Runners Up (2)

2017 Boys Volleyball

2018 Boys Volleyball

OHSAA Regional Runner-Up (1)

1990 Football

OHSAA Regional Champions (3)

1978 Baseball

1982 Softball

1991 Boys Basketball

OHSAA State

1977 Boys Track State Runner-Up

1978 Boys Track 5th in State

1978 Baseball State Final Four

1982 Softball State Final Four

1991 Boys Basketball State Final Four

1992 Boys Track 8th in State

2013 Girls Bowling 15th in State

2014 Girls Bowling 6th in State

2015 Girls Bowling 8th in State

2016 Girls Bowling 6th in State

2017 Girls Bowling 4th in State

Individual State Champions (5)

Mike Lee 1977 Track Long Jump

Mike Lee 1978 Track Long Jump

Ty Howard 1992 Track 100m

Tori Pappas Girls Bowling 2015

Dakota Fink Girls Bowling 2017