• Columbus City League Champions (34)

    1985 Baseball

    1990 Football

    1993 Baseball

    1995 Football

    1996 Football

    1998 Baseball

    1999 Baseball

    2001 Baseball

    2001 Girls Tennis

    2003 Baseball

    2003 Boys Tennis

    2003 Girls Tennis

    2004 Boys Tennis

    2005 Girls Tennis

    2005 Boys Tennis

    2006 Baseball

    2006 Softball

    2006 Girls Tennis

    2007 Boys Tennis

    2008 Baseball

    2008 Boys Tennis

    2009 Girls Tennis

    2012 Girls Bowling

    2013 Girls Bowling

    2014 Girls Bowling

    2015 Girls Bowling

    2015 Boys Golf

    2016 Girls Bowling

    2017 Girls Bowling

    2018 Boys Volleyball

    2019 Boys Bowling

    2019 Girls Bowling

    2019 Boys Volleyball

    2020 Boys Bowling

    Columbus City League Championships By Sport:

    Baseball: (8) 1985, 1993, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2006, 2008

    Girls Tennis: (5) 2001, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2009

    Softball:  (1) 2006

    Boys Tennis: (5) 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008

    Boys Golf: (1) 2015

    Girls Bowling: (7) 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019

    Boys Bowling: (2) 2019, 2020 

    Football: (3) 1990, 1995, 1996

    Boys Volleyball: (2) 2018, 2019

    Columbus City League Runners Up (61)

    Baseball: (16) 1984, 1992, 1996, 2000, 2002, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019

    Football: (1) 1993

    Girls Tennis: (8) 1994, 1995, 1996, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2008

    Softball: (11) 2004, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

    Boys Tennis: (6) 1988, 1991, 1993, 2001, 2002, 2004

    Boys Golf: (6) 1995, 2001, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007

    Boys Bowling: (4) 2009, 2010, 2014, 2017

    Girls Bowling: (2) 2011, 2018

    Girls Volleyball: (3) 1983, 2010, 2013

    Boys Volleyball: (1) 2017

    Boys Soccer: (3) 2007, 2013, 2019

    South Division Champion (93)

    Baseball: (24) 1984, 1985, 1992, 1993, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019

    Football: (4) 1990, 1993, 1995, 1996

    Girls Tennis: (13) 1994, 1995, 1996, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009

    Softball: (13) 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

    Boys Tennis: (10) 1988, 1991, 1993, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008

    Boys Bowling: (6) 2009, 2010, 2014, 2017, 2019, 2020

    Girls Volleyball: (3) 1983, 2010, 2013

    Boys Soccer: (3) 2007, 2013, 2019

    Girls Bowling: (10) 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020

    Boys Golf: (7) 1995, 2001, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2015

    COBC DIVISION CHAMPIONS (6)

    2012 Girls Bowling

    2013 Girls Bowling

    2014 Girls Bowling

    2015 Girls Bowling

    2017 Girls Bowling

    2020 Boys Bowling

    COBC CONFRENCE CHAMPIONS (3)

    2013 Girls Bowling

    2014 Girls Bowling

    2017 Girls Bowling

    OHSAA District Champions (10)

    1978 Baseball

    1982 Baseball

    1982 Girls Basketball

    1982 Softball

    1987 Boys Basketball

    1990 Football

    1991 Boys Basketball

    2014 Girls Bowling

    2016 Girls Bowling

    2017 Girls Bowling

    OHSBVA District Champions (1)

    2019 Boys Volleyball

    OHSAA District Runner-Up (2)

    1980 Girls Basketball

    2013 Girls Bowling

    OHSBVA District Runners Up (2)

    2017 Boys Volleyball

    2018 Boys Volleyball

    OHSAA Regional Runner-Up (1)

    1990 Football

    OHSAA Regional Champions (3)

    1978 Baseball

    1982 Softball

    1991 Boys Basketball

    OHSAA State

    1977 Boys Track State Runner-Up

    1978 Boys Track 5th in State

    1978 Baseball State Final Four

    1982 Softball State Final Four

    1991 Boys Basketball State Final Four

    1992 Boys Track 8th in State

    2013 Girls Bowling 15th in State

    2014 Girls Bowling 6th in State

    2015 Girls Bowling 8th in State

    2016 Girls Bowling 6th in State

    2017 Girls Bowling 4th in State

    Individual State Champions (5)

    Mike Lee 1977 Track Long Jump

    Mike Lee 1978 Track Long Jump

    Ty Howard 1992 Track 100m

    Tori Pappas Girls Bowling 2015

    Dakota Fink Girls Bowling 2017

    Comments (-1)