• Gifted & Talented Division
    3700 S. High St.
    Columbus, OH 43207
    Phone: (614) 365-6626
    Fax: (614) 365-8605
     
     
    Director
    Dr. Colleen Boyle 
     
    Secretary
    Joan Rammel

    Testing Coordinator
    Becky Ferguson
     
     
    Gifted Resource Specialists
     Name  Location(s)
     Nancy Alley  Avondale, Binns, Burroughs, Eakin, Georgian Heights, Highland, Lindbergh, Starling, Sullivant, Valleyview, West Broad, West Mound, Westgate 
     Jackie Galbreath  Berwick, Broadleigh, Cedarwood, Fairmoor, Fairwood, Lincoln Park, Moler, Parsons, Scottwood, Southwood, Watkins
     Beth Gasior  Beatty Park, Clinton, Como, Columbus Spanish Immersion, Ecole Kenwood, Hubbard, Huy, Indian Springs, Maize, North Linden, Oakland Park, Weinland Park
     Joan Johnson  Cassady, Devonshire, East Linden, Forest Park, Hamilton, Innis, Linden, Northtowne, Parkmoor, South Mifflin, Valley Forge, Windsor
     Lisha Perdue  Africentric, East Columbus, Eastgate, Easthaven, Leawood, Liberty, Oakmont, Ohio, Olde Orchard, Shady Lane, Trevitt, Woodcrest
     Denise Staffilino  Alpine, Avalon, Colerain, Cranbrook, Gables, Indianola, Livingston, Salem, Siebert, Stewart, Winterset 
     Michele Ballinger  Middle Schools
     Vonda Spencer-Keane  Middle Schools
     Linda Key  High Schools
     Kirsten Smith  High Schools
     Ronda Budd  Duxberry Park, Arts Impact, Fort Hayes and Visual/Performing Arts Identification
     
    Primary Enrichment Specialists
     Name  Locations
     Molly Beam  Fairwood, Lincoln Park, Siebert, Watkins (K/1)
     Wendi Briggs  Africentric, Eakin, West Mound
     Angela Brunney  East Columbus, Oakmont, Ohio Ave.
     Debra Gill  Broadleigh, Fairmoor, Scottwood
     Cheryl Kanuckle  Como, Duxberry Park, Linden, South Mifflin
     Kim Little  Highland, Valleyview, Weinland Park
     Jan Maragos  Livingston, Moler, Southwood
     Cathy Mast  Cassady, Innis, Trevitt
     Andrea Milas Mikes  East Linden, Lindbergh, Valley Forge, Woodcrest
     Rebecca Myers  Eastgate, Easthaven, Leawood
     Amy Rodocker  Avondale, Northtown, Starling, Sullivant
     Julie Smith  Hamilton STEM, Watkins (2), Windsor STEM
     
    Gifted Intervention Specialists
     Name  Location
     Monica Hall  Berwick
     Paul White  Cedarwood
     Amee DeWitt  Clinton
     Henry Hale  Clinton
     Kyle Schriner  Clinton
     Sarah Priebe  Dominion
     Suzanne Rauch-Wittman  Ecole Kenwood & Columbus Spanish Immersion
     Wendy Mattuci  Gables (Reading)
     Julie Collins  Gables (Math)
     Sharon Deal  Georgian Heights
     Kim Styers  Indian Springs (Reading)
     Amy Tate  Indian Springs (Math)
     John Brush  Indianola
     Courtney Gavazzi  Indianola
     Carol Anderson  Northgate & Alpine (Reading)
     Kelly Dailey  Olde Orchard
     Jennifer Butt  Parkmoor & Alpine (Math)
     Jennifer Groves  Parsons
     Amy Huber  Ridgeview
     Laura Heald  Scottwood
     Angela Glenn  Sherwood & Buckeye (Reading)
     Beth Wood  Sherwood & Buckeye (Math)
     Janice Bartels  Wedgewood
     Trisha Seiler  Westgate
     Nicole Fontaine  Woodward Park
     
    Columbus Gifted Academy
     Name  Position
     Amanda Reidenbaugh  Director
     Brittany McCord  Leadership Intern
     Marleen Athey    Secretary
     Brenda Crumley-Gorman  3rd Grade
     Donna Harris  3rd Grade
     Traci Palmore  3rd Grade
     Nicole Robinson  3rd Grade
     Rebekah Chonjo-Boateng  4th Grade
     Julie Crosby  4th Grade
     Lisa Liedtke  4th Grade
     Edna Marshall  4th Grade
     Tiffany Tripp  4th Grade
     Kelly Aitken  5th Grade
     Debbie Ferrell  5th Grade
     Mike Pettibone  5th Grade
     Stephanie Stegall  5th Grade
     Sherry Daniel  Middle School Interdisciplinary Studies
     Kira Dolley  6th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
     Amy Genter  6th Grade Math/Science
     Laura Pappa  6th Grade Math/Science
     Carolyn Willis  6th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
     Stephanie Baumgarten  7th Grade Math
     Elise Bodnyk  7th Grade Science
     Andrew Cashin  7th Grade Social studies
     Dyren Billups-Adams  7th Grade Language Arts
     Matthew Hall  8th Grade Science
     Laurel Murphy  8th Grade Language Arts
     Becky Gentner  8th Grade Social Studies
     Anastasia Stuntz    8th Grade Math
     Anne Bowen  Special Education
     Michelle Alder  Art
     John Vance  Art
     Chris Ross  Instrumental Music
     Doug Stewart  Instrumental Music
     Sam Scillia  Physical Education
     Rachel Amey  Vocal Music
     Phil Adams  Vocal Music
     Allison Boyer  Vocal Music
     Amanda McClelland  Counselor - Middle School
     Yolanda Plair  Counselor - Elementary School
     Mildred Poindexter  School Psychologist
     Erin Arens  Speech Pathologist
     Megan McGonigle  Library Assistant
     Sarah Bartczak  Nurse

Staff Directory

  •  
  • Alpine Elementary/Northgate Intermediate
  • Alpine Elementary/Parkmoor Elementary
  • Berwick K-8
  • Cedarwood Elementary
  • Clinton Elementary
  • Columbus Gifted Academy
  • Columbus Spanish/Ecole Kenwood French Immersion
  • Gables Elementary
  • Georgian Heights Elementary
  • Gifted & Talented Division, Linmoor Annex
  • Gifted & Talented Division, Linmoor Annex
  • Indian Springs Elementary
  • Indianola Informal K-8
  • Olde Orchard Elementary
  • Parsons Elementary
  • Ridgeview Middle School
  • Scottwood Elementary
  • Sherwood Middle School/Buckeye Middle School
  • Wedgewood Middle School
  • Westgate Elementary
  • Woodward Park Middle School
Showing results for "Professor named Smith at Elementary School"